Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

 

Results are provisional as of 10:44 on November 29, 2021

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 17/10R2 17/10R3 24/10R4 24/10R5 31/10R7 14/11R8 14/11R9 21/11R10 21/11TotalNett
1st Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 14.0 7.0
2nd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1021 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 25.0 13.0
3rd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 4.2 OOD 4.2 OOD (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 41.4 29.4
4th Fast Handicap Laser Vago XD 1158 Christophe Le Lannou Marion Le Lannou 1071 4.0 DNS 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 49.0 37.0
5th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3521 Chris Stafford Neil O'Leary 1021 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 54.0 42.0

Fast W / L Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 17/10R2 17/10R3 24/10R4 24/10R5 31/10R6 31/10R7 14/11R8 14/11R9 21/11R10 21/11R11 28/11R12 28/11TotalNett
1st Fast W / L RS200 974 Adam Wickenden Henry Bramall 1037 1.0 1.0 4.2 OOD 4.2 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 104.4 29.4
2nd Fast W / L RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Liz Birtles 1037 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 126.0 51.0
3rd Fast W / L RS Aero 7 1930 Joe Slipper   1073 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 128.0 53.0
4th Fast W / L RS700 1060 Matt Conner   845 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 128.0 53.0
5th Fast W / L RS100 8.4 183 Dave Tarr   1004 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 132.0 57.0
6th Fast W / L RS700 1041 Simon Hawes   845 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 RET 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 136.0 61.0
7th Fast W / L RS700 1061 Andy Wright   845 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 136.0 61.0
8th Fast W / L Musto Skiff 568 Griff Tanner   849 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 138.0 63.0
9th Fast W / L RS200 638 Mark Phillips Alison Phillips 1037 3.0 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 144.0 69.0
10th Fast W / L RS Aero 7 1544 James Witts   1073 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 152.0 77.0
11th Fast W / L RS200 943 Tim Palmer Lizzie Culwick 1037 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 153.0 78.0
12th Fast W / L D-One 9 Gordon Davies   959 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 169.0 94.0
13th Fast W / L RS200 1174 Adam Swift Emily Webster 1037 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 171.0 96.0
14th Fast W / L RS200 408 Mali Harnett Meia Harnett 1037 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 180.0 105.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 17/10R2 17/10R3 24/10R4 24/10R7 14/11R8 14/11R9 21/11R10 21/11R11 28/11R12 28/11TotalNett
1st RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 942 (4.0) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 47.0 17.0
2nd RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand Tetley 942 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 RET 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 61.0 22.0
3rd RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Jitka 942 3.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 83.0 44.0
4th RS400 RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 85.0 46.0
5th RS400 RS400 1392 Chris Stanton Jules Thorne 942 6.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 93.0 54.0
6th RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Chris Rolfe 942 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 96.0 57.0
7th RS400 RS400 1311 Michael Gorzkowski Anna Dobson 942 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 97.0 58.0
8th RS400 RS400 1292 Christopher Eames Rachel Tilley 942 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 108.0 69.0
9th RS400 RS400 1435 Matthew Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 942 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 110.0 71.0
10th RS400 RS400 566 Glen Smith Alan Harris 942 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 6.0 RET 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 115.0 76.0
11th RS400 RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 942 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 120.0 81.0
12th RS400 RS400 13421 Nicholas Hees Gabriella 942 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 130.0 91.0

ILCA 6 / 7 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 17/10R2 17/10R3 24/10R4 24/10R5 31/10R6 31/10R7 14/11R8 14/11R9 21/11R10 21/11R11 28/11R12 28/11TotalNett
1st ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 214610 Tony Woods   1112 (5.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.2 OOD 1.2 OOD (4.0) (10.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 33.4 8.4
2nd ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 214415 Chris Ellyatt   1112 (7.0) 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (8.0) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 178.0 25.0
3rd ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 219098 Andrew Whittaker   1112 3.0 1.0 (11.0) 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 3.0 (21.0 DNF) 3.0 158.0 25.0
4th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 215380 James Baxter   1112 (22.0 OCS) 8.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 244.0 38.0
5th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 192575 Tim Crook   1112 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 238.0 44.0
6th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 218155 Simon Cavey   1112 (16.0) 11.0 3.0 10.0 7.0 (13.0 RET) (18.0) (19.0) 12.0 11.0 (21.0 DNF) 4.0 145.0 58.0
7th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 194130 Tom Nash   1112 15.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (17.0) 11.0 (16.0) 15.0 5.0 5.0 231.0 60.0
8th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 212199 Ninian Eadie   1112 6.0 9.0 7.0 (18.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 15.0 4.0 (17.0) (18.0) 9.0 12.0 207.0 62.0
9th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 1.0 4.0 14.0 14.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 14.0 (46.0 DNC) (21.0 DNF) (46.0 DNC) 269.0 64.0
10th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 4.0 12.0 8.0 (13.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (13.0) 12.0 11.0 9.0 (21.0 RET) 8.0 203.0 64.0
11th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 215186 Michael Pryer   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 11.0 14.0 10.0 14.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) 297.0 67.0
12th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 200668 Steve Pears   1112 10.0 13.0 9.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (14.0) 13.0 13.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 268.0 70.0
13th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 211257 David Casale   1112 12.0 14.0 15.0 11.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 280.0 78.0
14th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 311.0 81.0
15th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 212201 Dick Soderberg   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 12.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 322.0 92.0
16th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 211374 Steven Fowles   1112 22.0 OCS (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 20.0 16.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 15.2 OOD 15.2 OOD 336.4 106.4
17th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 213569 Markus Bird   1112 2.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 3.0 46.0 DNC 340.0 110.0
18th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 182689 Patrick Johnson   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 RET (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 343.0 113.0
19th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 209265 Michael Hicks   1112 8.0 10.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 RET (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 21.0 OCS 11.0 349.0 119.0
20th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 372.0 142.0
21st ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 186130 Aaron Brookes   1112 17.0 17.0 20.0 15.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 374.0 144.0
22nd ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 209122 Roger O'Gorman   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 376.0 146.0
23rd ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 216547 David Bates   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 21.0 22.0 18.0 17.0 12.0 13.0 379.0 149.0
24th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 211 Rafael Matarazzo   1112 18.0 20.0 OCS (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 19.0 17.0 21.0 (46.0 DNC) 15.0 46.0 DNC 386.0 156.0
25th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 160563 Mike Bean   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 390.0 160.0
26th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 163517 James Hamerton   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 402.0 172.0
27th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 6712 Mihail Yankov   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 15.0 46.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 14.0 420.0 190.0
28th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 11.0 16.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 19.0 13.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 427.0 197.0
29th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 201691 Paul Hurn   1112 13.0 15.0 18.0 16.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 430.0 200.0
30th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 191822 Mike Wood   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 19.0 20.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 20.0 19.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 446.0 216.0
31st ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 217877 Matthew Knight   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 470.0 240.0
32nd ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 179608 Gareth Edwards   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 474.0 244.0
33rd ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 188579 Peter Caselton   1147 19.0 18.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 35.0 OOD 35.0 OOD (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 475.0 245.0
34th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 214609 Rupert Bedell   1112 14.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 477.0 247.0
35th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 204678 Mark Sancken   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 13.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 478.0 248.0
36th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 5788 #   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 491.0 261.0
37th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 182552 Ellie Tapper   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 494.0 264.0
38th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 1115 #   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 16.0 19.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 495.0 265.0
39th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 177861 Alison Stevens   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 22.0 20.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 502.0 272.0
40th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 201100 Paul Cooper   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 23.0 21.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 504.0 274.0
41st ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 20509 Marshall King   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 2.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 508.0 278.0
42nd ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 174459 Maddie Childs   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 10.0 46.0 DNC 516.0 286.0
43rd ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 207089 Peter Young   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 16.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 522.0 292.0
44th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 1 Alden Horwitz   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 552.0 322.0
44th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 215688 David Popper   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 552.0 322.0

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 17/10R2 17/10R3 24/10R4 24/10R5 31/10R6 31/10R7 14/11R8 14/11R9 21/11R10 21/11R11 28/11R12 28/11TotalNett
1st ILCA 6 ILCA 6 216547 David Bates   1147 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 81.0 21.0
2nd ILCA 6 ILCA 6 209009 Andy Omasta   1147 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 100.0 40.0
3rd ILCA 6 ILCA 6 191822 Mike Wood   1147 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 110.0 50.0
4th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 188579 Peter Caselton   1147 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 116.0 56.0
5th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 212396 Adrian Elwood   1147 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 123.0 63.0
6th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 177861 Alison Stevens   1147 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 123.0 63.0
7th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 217877 Matthew Knight   1147 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 123.0 63.0
8th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 194130 Tom Nash   1147 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 123.0 63.0
9th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 201691 Paul Hurn   1147 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 125.0 65.0
10th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 182552 Ellie Tapper   1147 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 125.0 65.0
11th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 174459 Maddie Childs   1147 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 133.0 73.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 17/10R2 17/10R3 24/10R4 24/10R7 14/11R8 14/11R9 21/11R10 21/11TotalNett
1st Slow Handicap Topper 3 Nicholas Hagemann   1365 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 53.0 42.0
2nd Slow Handicap Topper 46989 Jadon Brockdorff-Kennedy   1365 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 68.0 57.0
3rd Slow Handicap RS NEO 218 Robert Tate   1180 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 68.0 57.0
4th Slow Handicap Topper 6 Max Duggan   1365 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 69.0 58.0
5th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 7056 Trinny Fry Alastair Fry 1244 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 69.0 58.0
6th Slow Handicap Topper 2 Ben Gomersall   1365 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 RET 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 70.0 59.0
7th Slow Handicap Solo 5965 Chris Stafford   1152 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 78.0 67.0
8th Slow Handicap RS Feva 1 Nicholas Hagemann Misha Turnbull 1290 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 79.0 68.0
9th Slow Handicap Topper QM Misha Turnbull   1365 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 88.0 77.0
9th Slow Handicap Topper QM Nicolas Hagemann   1365 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 88.0 77.0

R11 28/11 - Fast W / L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast W / L RS Aero 7 1544 James Witts   1073 45.22 0.42.17 1.0
2 Fast W / L RS Aero 7 1930 Joe Slipper   1073 46.18 0.43.09 2.0

R12 28/11 - Fast W / L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast W / L RS Aero 7 1544 James Witts   1073 44.29 0.41.27 1.0
2 Fast W / L RS Aero 7 1930 Joe Slipper   1073 50.35 0.47.09 2.0

R11 28/11 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 RS400 RS400 1292 Christopher Eames Rachel Tilley 942 40.35 0.43.05 1.0
2 RS400 RS400 1435 Matthew Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 942 41.48 0.44.22 2.0
3 RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 942 42.09 0.44.45 3.0
4 RS400 RS400 1311 Michael Gorzkowski Anna Dobson 942 42.23 0.45.00 4.0
5 RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Jitka 942 42.56 0.45.35 5.0

R12 28/11 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 RS400 RS400 1311 Michael Gorzkowski Anna Dobson 942 40.19 0.42.48 1.0
2 RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 942 40.23 0.42.52 2.0
3 RS400 RS400 1292 Christopher Eames Rachel Tilley 942 40.51 0.43.22 3.0
4 RS400 RS400 1435 Matthew Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 942 41.32 0.44.05 4.0

R11 28/11 - ILCA 6 / 7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 214610 Tony Woods   1112 1 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 214415 Chris Ellyatt   1112 2 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 213569 Markus Bird   1112 3 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 215186 Michael Pryer   1112 4 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 194130 Tom Nash   1112 5 5.0
6 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 160563 Mike Bean   1112 6 6.0
7 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 179608 Gareth Edwards   1112 7 7.0
8 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 182689 Patrick Johnson   1112 8 8.0
9 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 212199 Ninian Eadie   1112 10 9.0
10 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 174459 Maddie Childs   1112 11 10.0
11 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 211257 David Casale   1112 12 11.0
12 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 216547 David Bates   1112 13 12.0
13 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 6712 Mihail Yankov   1112 14 13.0
14 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 186130 Aaron Brookes   1112 15 14.0
15 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 211 Rafael Matarazzo   1112 16 15.0
16 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 211374 Steven Fowles   1112 OOD 15.2
17 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 219098 Andrew Whittaker   1112 DNF 21.0
17 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 218155 Simon Cavey   1112 DNF 21.0
17 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 DNF 21.0
17 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 RET 21.0
17 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 209265 Michael Hicks   1112 OCS 21.0

R12 28/11 - ILCA 6 / 7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 214610 Tony Woods   1112 1 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 214415 Chris Ellyatt   1112 2 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 219098 Andrew Whittaker   1112 3 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 218155 Simon Cavey   1112 4 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 194130 Tom Nash   1112 5 5.0
6 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 160563 Mike Bean   1112 6 6.0
7 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 179608 Gareth Edwards   1112 7 7.0
8 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 8 8.0
9 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 211257 David Casale   1112 9 9.0
10 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 182689 Patrick Johnson   1112 10 10.0
11 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 209265 Michael Hicks   1112 11 11.0
12 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 212199 Ninian Eadie   1112 12 12.0
13 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 216547 David Bates   1112 13 13.0
14 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 6712 Mihail Yankov   1112 14 14.0
15 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 186130 Aaron Brookes   1112 15 15.0
16 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 211374 Steven Fowles   1112 OOD 15.2

R11 28/11 - ILCA 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 174459 Maddie Childs   1147 17 1.0
2 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 216547 David Bates   1147 18 2.0

R12 28/11 - ILCA 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 216547 David Bates   1147 16 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com