Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

 

Results are provisional as of 16:55 on March 18, 2020

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 15/03TotalNett
1st Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Charles Wand-Tetley Steve Bell 1021 1.0 1.0 1.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 15/03R2 15/03TotalNett
1st Fast W/L RS200 1617 Alex Curtis Raffi Gracie 1043 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Fast W/L RS700 1041 Matthew Conner   845 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Fast W/L Race Board 9.5m 1111 Paul Leone   805 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Fast W/L RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Trevor Rawlins 1043 6.0 RET 5.0 RET 11.0 11.0
4th Fast W/L RS700 725 Roland Smith   845 6.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 11.0 11.0
6th Fast W/L 29er 725 Libby Thompson Maddie Bilbrough 903 6.0 RET 7.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 15/03R2 15/03TotalNett
1st Laser Laser 211165 Mark Lyttle   1112 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Laser Laser 214415 Chris Ellyatt   1112 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Laser Laser 215186 Michael Pryer   1112 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
4th Laser Laser 209265 Michael Hicks   1112 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
5th Laser Laser 209263 James Baxter   1112 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
6th Laser Laser 194130 Tom Nash   1112 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
7th Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1112 5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
8th Laser Laser RSA Andrew Whittaker   1112 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
9th Laser Laser 197703 Gareth Edwards   1112 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
10th Laser Laser 211257 David Casale   1112 9.0 10.0 19.0 19.0
11th Laser Laser 186047 Andy Omasta   1112 13.0 11.0 24.0 24.0
12th Laser Laser 211166 Zach Lyttle   1112 12.0 12.0 24.0 24.0
13th Laser Laser 215933 John Curran   1112 11.0 14.0 RET 25.0 25.0
14th Laser Laser 200527 Marshall King   1112 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
14th Laser Laser 203266 Garrard Vaughton   1112 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 15/03R2 15/03TotalNett
1st Laser Radial Laser Radial 194130 Tom Nash   1147 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Laser Radial Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken   1147 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Laser Radial Laser Radial RSA Andrew Whittaker   1147 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Laser Radial Laser Radial 197703 Gareth Edwards   1147 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th Laser Radial Laser Radial 186047 Andy Omasta   1147 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
6th Laser Radial Laser Radial 211166 Zach Lyttle   1147 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 15/03R2 15/03TotalNett
1st RS400 RS400 1390 Andy Hatch   942 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 2.0 2.0
2nd RS400 RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 942 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

R1 15/03 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Charles Wand-Tetley Steve Bell 1021 51.45 0.50.41 1.0

R1 15/03 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast W/L RS700 1041 Matthew Conner   845 40.01 0.47.21 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS200 1617 Alex Curtis Raffi Gracie 1043 49.38 0.47.35 2.0
3 Fast W/L Race Board 9.5m 1111 Paul Leone   805 42.55 0.53.19 3.0
4 Fast W/L RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Trevor Rawlins 1043 RET   6.0
4 Fast W/L RS700 725 Roland Smith   845 OOD   6.0
4 Fast W/L 29er 725 Libby Thompson Maddie Bilbrough 903 RET   6.0

R2 15/03 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast W/L RS200 1617 Alex Curtis Raffi Gracie 1043 48.18 0.46.19 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS700 1041 Matthew Conner   845 42.27 0.50.14 2.0
3 Fast W/L Race Board 9.5m 1111 Paul Leone   805 47.05 0.58.29 3.0
4 Fast W/L RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Trevor Rawlins 1043 RET   5.0
4 Fast W/L RS700 725 Roland Smith   845 OOD   5.0

R1 15/03 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 Laser Laser 211165 Mark Lyttle   1112 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 214415 Chris Ellyatt   1112 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 215186 Michael Pryer   1112 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 209263 James Baxter   1112 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1112 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 209265 Michael Hicks   1112 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 194130 Tom Nash   1112 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser RSA Andrew Whittaker   1112 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 211257 David Casale   1112 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 197703 Gareth Edwards   1112 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 215933 John Curran   1112 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 211166 Zach Lyttle   1112 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 186047 Andy Omasta   1112 13 13.0

R2 15/03 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 Laser Laser 211165 Mark Lyttle   1112 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 214415 Chris Ellyatt   1112 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 209265 Michael Hicks   1112 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 194130 Tom Nash   1112 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 215186 Michael Pryer   1112 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 209263 James Baxter   1112 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1112 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser RSA Andrew Whittaker   1112 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 197703 Gareth Edwards   1112 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 211257 David Casale   1112 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 186047 Andy Omasta   1112 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 211166 Zach Lyttle   1112 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 215933 John Curran   1112 RET 14.0

R1 15/03 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken   1147 14 1.0
2 Laser Radial Laser Radial 194130 Tom Nash   1147 15 2.0
3 Laser Radial Laser Radial RSA Andrew Whittaker   1147 16 3.0
4 Laser Radial Laser Radial 197703 Gareth Edwards   1147 17 4.0
5 Laser Radial Laser Radial 211166 Zach Lyttle   1147 18 5.0
6 Laser Radial Laser Radial 186047 Andy Omasta   1147 19 6.0

R2 15/03 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 194130 Tom Nash   1147 13 1.0
2 Laser Radial Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken   1147 14 2.0
3 Laser Radial Laser Radial RSA Andrew Whittaker   1147 15 3.0
4 Laser Radial Laser Radial 197703 Gareth Edwards   1147 16 4.0
5 Laser Radial Laser Radial 186047 Andy Omasta   1147 17 5.0
6 Laser Radial Laser Radial 211166 Zach Lyttle   1147 18 6.0

R1 15/03 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 RS400 RS400 1390 Andy Hatch   942 OOD 1.0

R2 15/03 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 RS400 RS400 1390 Andy Hatch   942 OOD 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com